Skip to content

2023 Annual Business Meeting

Join us for a celebration of membership as we welcome our new chapter president!

Open to all members, the Annual Business Meeting is full of member recognition and relevant industry information, political updates, discussion sessions, and more:

  • State of the chapter report
  • ROSE and PRIDE Safety Awards

Friday, January 20, 2023

8:00 am – 5:30 pm

Details TBD

ROSE Award Winners

 

The 2021 Grand ROSE Award Winner is Colas Construction!

The 2021 Dennis Barlow Safety & Health Innovation Award Winner is Slayden Constructors!

 

Building Division
  • Colas Construction – First Place Building Division
  • Walsh Construction, Inc. – Second Place Building Division
  • A C Schommer & Sons, Inc. – Third Place Building Division
 
Heavy Division
  • Taylor Northwest, LLC – First Place Heavy Division
  • Pihl, Inc. – Second Place Heavy Division
 
Specialty Division
  • JH Kelly, Inc. – First Place Specialty Division Over 500,000 hours worked
  • Western Partitions, Inc. – Second Place Specialty Division Over 500,000 hours worked
  • Arctic Sheet Metal – First Place Specialty Division Under 500,000 hours worked
  • Whitaker/Ellis Builders, Inc. – Second Place Specialty Division Under 500,000 hours worked
  • NessCampbell Crane + Rigging – Third Place Specialty Division Under 500,000 hours worked
 
Utility Infrastructure Division
  • Coffman Excavation, Inc. – First Place Utility Infrastructure Division
  • Slayden Constructors – Second Place Utility Infrastructure Division

 

PRIDE Award Winners

  • A C Schommer & Sons, Inc.
  • Advanced Technology Group
  • Coffman Excavation, Inc
  • Colas Construction, Inc
  • Colas Structures, LLC
  • DeWitt Construction, Inc.
  • EC Company
  • Fortis Construction, Inc.
  • Gerding Builders, LLC
  • INLINE Commercial Construction
  • JE Dunn Construction Company
  • JH Kelly, LLC
  • JR Merit, Inc.
  • Lakeside Industries
  • MB Structures, LLC (Bremik Construction)
  • Mid-Valley Commercial Construction
  • Moore Excavation, Inc.
  • P&C Construction Company
  • Slayden Constructors
  • Solid Form Fabrication, Inc.
  • Ward-Henshaw Construction Company
  • Western Partitions, Inc.

 

For more information on AGC safety awards, click here.

ROSE Award Winners

 

The 2021 Grand ROSE Award Winner is Colas Construction!

The 2021 Dennis Barlow Safety & Health Innovation Award Winner is Slayden Constructors!

 

Building Division
  • Colas Construction – First Place Building Division
  • Walsh Construction, Inc. – Second Place Building Division
  • A C Schommer & Sons, Inc. – Third Place Building Division
 
Heavy Division
  • Taylor Northwest, LLC – First Place Heavy Division
  • Pihl, Inc. – Second Place Heavy Division
 
Specialty Division
  • JH Kelly, Inc. – First Place Specialty Division Over 500,000 hours worked
  • Western Partitions, Inc. – Second Place Specialty Division Over 500,000 hours worked
  • Arctic Sheet Metal – First Place Specialty Division Under 500,000 hours worked
  • Whitaker/Ellis Builders, Inc. – Second Place Specialty Division Under 500,000 hours worked
  • NessCampbell Crane + Rigging – Third Place Specialty Division Under 500,000 hours worked
 
Utility Infrastructure Division
  • Coffman Excavation, Inc. – First Place Utility Infrastructure Division
  • Slayden Constructors – Second Place Utility Infrastructure Division

 

PRIDE Award Winners

  • A C Schommer & Sons, Inc.
  • Advanced Technology Group
  • Coffman Excavation, Inc
  • Colas Construction, Inc
  • Colas Structures, LLC
  • DeWitt Construction, Inc.
  • EC Company
  • Fortis Construction, Inc.
  • Gerding Builders, LLC
  • INLINE Commercial Construction
  • JE Dunn Construction Company
  • JH Kelly, LLC
  • JR Merit, Inc.
  • Lakeside Industries
  • MB Structures, LLC (Bremik Construction)
  • Mid-Valley Commercial Construction
  • Moore Excavation, Inc.
  • P&C Construction Company
  • Slayden Constructors
  • Solid Form Fabrication, Inc.
  • Ward-Henshaw Construction Company
  • Western Partitions, Inc.

 

For more information on AGC safety awards, click here.

Member Media Library

Access important event information and video recordings: HERE

Our Member Media Library is a hub for recordings, PowerPoints, and more! You can find recordings from Summer Conventions and Annual Business Meetings using your same login as the AGC website.

Log-In Steps

  1. Click this link to go to the platform: agc-oregon.mclms.net/en/
  2. Log in using the same credentials as used on the AGC website (username is your email). Please note: If you are having troubles with accessing the platform, please click the Forgot Password link to reset your login information.

Questions? Contact Coral Genochio

coral@agc-oregon.org

LMS phone image

As a member only event, sponsorships mean even more! Connect with chapter leaders, safety professionals, award recipients, and more.

Photos

Photo Policy:

Cancellation Policy:

COVID-19 Policy:

Questions

Mike Dean, Events Manager

Chris Barrie, Events Specialist

Become a Member

Experience the many benefits of membership with AGC…contact us today!

Friday, January 28, 2022 | 8:00 AM–1:30 PM

Industry Showcase

Thank you to the sponsors that participated:

  • Ball Janik LLP
  • Fulcrum
  • Moss Adams, LLP
  • Parker, Smith & Feek, Inc.
  • Star Rentals
  • Stoel Rives LLP
  • Talbot, Korvola & Warwick, LLP