Top Shot

Friday, June 14, 2019
Canby Rod and Gun Club

Competition Winners

First Place:  Team #5 – Score of 336
Dennis Andersen, Arctic Sheet Metal
Eric Eells, Arctic Sheet Metal
Tim Gillette, Talbot, Korvola & Warwick, LLP
David Newton, Accurate Electric Unlimited
Tom Schmaltz, Precision Rebar & Associates

Second Place:  Team #14 – Score of 307
Glenn Burke, Arctic Sheet Metal
Kerry Davis, OEG
Mike Nodruft, Star Rentals
Jacob Yochim, Arctic Sheet Metal

Third Place Tie:  Team #16 – Score of 304
Scott Harnar, Rosendin Electric, Inc.
Mike Miller, Arctic Sheet Metal
Lloyd Mosteller, Spectrum Woodworking & Interiors, LLC
Brandon Rainwater, Rosendin Electric, Inc.
Joshua Sharp, Spectrum Woodworking & Interiors, LLC

Third Place Tie:  Team #20 – Score of 304
Kyle Buttolph, Star Rentals
Andrew Guess, Miller Nash Graham & Dunn, LLP
Ron Hebdon, Arctic Sheet Metal
Jared Lamb, Kirby Nagelhout
Ou Saejow, Arctic Sheet Metal

Up In Coming Team: Team #1 – Score of 157
Liz Cowen, Goodfellow Bros., Inc.
Morgan Fredrickson, R&H Construction
Daniel Mathies, Goodfellow Bros., Inc.
Mardy Phinney, Advantis Credit Union
Charris Sonne-Phinney, Anchor Insurance & Surety, Inc.

Top Shot Lady
Angie Otto, Ball Janik LLP

For a complete list of team scores click here.

Sponsors

2019 Sponsors

⊕ Anchor Insurance & Surety, Inc.
⊕ Ball Janik LLP
⊕ Business Tribune
⊕ Cosco Fire Protection Inc.
⊕ Daily Journal of Commerce
⊕ J E Dunn Construction Company
⊕ k.p.d. insurance and RISK SOLUTIONS
⊕ Miller Nash Graham & Dunn, LLP
⊕ Moss Adams LLP
⊕ National Association of Women in Construction
⊕ Northside Ford Truck Sales
⊕ Northwest Engineering Service, Inc.
⊕ Power Rents, LLC
⊕ Procore
⊕ Propel Insurance
⊕ Star Rentals
⊕ Sunstate Equipment Co., LLC
⊕ Talbot, Korvola & Warwick, LLP
⊕ Terrafirma Foundation Systems, Inc.
⊕ Teufel Nursery, Inc.
⊕ TS&S Ford

Photos

Check out photos from this year’s Top Shot (and past years).

Questions about this event?

Contact Viktoria Schulz, chapter events manager, using the link below, or call 503-685-8314.