Top Shot

Presented by the Professional and Industry Associates Council
Friday, June 15, 2018
Canby Rod and Gun Club

Competition Winners

First Place:  Team #8 – Score of 157
Bobby Gutierrez, General Sheet Metal
Chuck McClaugherty, Bear Electric
Lonnie Kronsteiner, West Coast Contractors
Ryan Kramer, Bear Electric
Steve Spurlock, General Sheet Metal

Second Place:  Team #16 – Score of 153
Conor Davidson, Elliot, Powell, Baden & Baker
Kyle Buttolph, Star Rentals
Mikalan Conrad, JH Kelly
Scott Conrad, JH Kelly
Tom Schmaltz, Precision Rebar & Associates

Third Place:  Team #13 – Score of 151
Gene Szekely, Bear Electric
Jesse Hammond, Arctic Sheet Metal
Dan Pettit, Bear Electric
Paul Newell, JE Dunn Construction
Scott Foresee, Arctic Sheet Metal
Zachary Neubauer, JE Dunn Construction

Up In Coming Team: Team # 15 – Score of 76
Brent Borrelli, H3O, Inc.
Eric Miller, Arctic Sheet Metal
Jared Lamb, Deacon Construction
Jesse Marshall, Arctic Sheet Metal
Rick Noel, Deacon Construction
Steve Parmenter, Star Rentals

Top Shot Lady – Score of 22
Charissa Schubert, General Sheet Metal

For a complete list of team scores click here.

For a complete list of individual scores click here.

Concealed Handgun Class

RESCHEDULED

For rescheduling details please contact Christina Devlin.

This class is for both the Utah and Oregon Concealed Handgun licenses. A Utah CHL allows you to legally concealed carry your firearm in thirty states.

This course also meets the training requirements for an Oregon Concealed Handgun License and consists of Handgun Safety, Oregon Statutes 161 and 166, threat assessment, and selection of safety equipment. Upon completion you will have the certificate you will need to apply for your license with the sheriff of the county in which you reside.

Participants must get fingerprints and a passport photo separately.

The class fee will include two fingerprint cards and the Utah CHL application, and training materials will be provided.

Sponsors

⊕ Ball Janik LLP
⊕ Cosco Fire Protection Inc.
⊕ Daily Journal of Commerce
⊕ Emery & Sons Construction Group
⊕ High Caliber Millwrights and Crane Services Inc.
⊕ J E Dunn Construction Company
⊕ Miller Nash Graham & Dunn, LLP
⊕ Moss Adams LLP
⊕ National Association of Women in Construction

⊕ Northside Ford Truck Sales
⊕ Pac-Van Inc.
⊕ Shark Bite Plumbing Solutions 
⊕ Star Rentals
⊕ Talbot Korvola & Warwick, LLP
⊕ TerraFirma Foundation Systems Inc.
⊕ TS&S Ford

 

For sponsorship opportunities or questions, contact Viktoria Schulz, regional events manager, use this link, or call 503-685-8314.

Photos

Check out photos from this year’s Top Shot (and past years).

Questions about this event?

Contact Christina Devlin, chapter events manager, using the link below, or call 503-685-8316.