Southern Oregon Golf Tournament

Presented by Winema Electric, Inc.
Running Y Ranch Resort, Klamath Falls
May 31

2019 Winners

Gross Winners:

1st Place

54

Steve Steinbock Bullet Rental & Sales, Inc.
Justin Azeuedo Bullet Rental & Sales, Inc.
Bryan Gray Bullet Rental & Sales, Inc.
Eric Pederson Bullet Rental & Sales, Inc.

2nd Place Tie

55

Matt Bogatay Bogatay Construction, Inc.
Kody Fritz Bogatay Construction, Inc.
Kody Lockerum Bogatay Construction, Inc.
Logan Haugen Bogatay Construction, Inc.

2nd Place Tie

55

Bill Schmeck Winema Electric, Inc.
Rick McGuffey Winema Electric, Inc.
Pete Bruns Winema Electric, Inc.
Justin Parnell Winema Electric, Inc.
Net Winners:

1st Place

42.8

David Marchessault Modoc Contracting Co., Inc.
Andrew Janos Modoc Contracting Co., Inc.
Scott Cooper Modoc Contracting Co., Inc.
Richard Welsh Modoc Contracting Co., Inc.

2nd Place

45.95

Joel Frasieur Knife River Materials
Tyler Douglas Knife River Materials
Mike Milhoan Knife River Materials
Mary Beth Riley Knife River Materials

3rd Place

46.85

Tanner Lawton Cut N Break Construction, Inc.
John Lawton Cut N Break Construction, Inc.
Travis Lawton Cut N Break Construction, Inc.
Terry Buntin Buntin Construction
Long Drive

Men Over 50: Bill Schmeck, Winema Electric, Inc.

Men Under 50: Justin Parnell, Winema Electric, Inc.

Ladies: Mary Beth Riley, Knife River Materials

 

Closest to the Pin (Hole #5):

Tim Alvarez, Claudio Alvarez Construction

Closest to the Pin (Hole #12):

Jory Stiles, Bob’s Excavating

 

Putting Contest:

Jim Crawford, Travelers Bond

 

Click here for a complete list of tournament players.

Sponsors

2019 Sponsors

AGC Health Benefit Trust
Allied Building Products
Anchor Insurance & Surety, Inc.
Bob’s Excavating, Inc.
Bogatay Construction, Inc.
Brown & Brown Northwest
Bullet Rentals & Sales, Inc.
Business Tribune
Curtius-Huntley Plumbing, Inc.
Daily Journal of Commerce
Henris Roofing & Supply of Oregon
Isler Group, LLC
JB Steel, Inc.
Knife River Materials
Kogap Enterprises, Inc.
Modoc Contracting, Inc.
Precision Electric Contractors, LLC
Procore
Propel Insurance
Rocky Mountain Construction LLC
Stoel Rives LLP
Terrafirma Foundation Systems, Inc.
Travelers Bond
TS & S Ford
United Rentals
Viking Concrete Cutting Inc.
Ward Insurance
Welburn Electric, Inc.
Wilson Equipment, LLC
Winema Electric Inc.

 

 

Questions About This Event?

Contact Viktoria Schulz, regional events manager, for more information.