AGC Golf Tournament

July 14, 2021
Langdon Farms Golf Club

Presented by Dick's Auto Group

This long-standing tradition is full of light-hearted competition on the course in “loudest legs” style!
As a member-only event, this tournament is full of networking with industry colleagues and good friends. Make sure you show up in style!

2021 Winners

First Place (54)

Shon DeVries, Propel Insurance
Nick Hilbers, The Harver Company
Noah Kamp, Concrete Alternatives
Jeremy Webb, Propel Insurance

Second Place (59)

Ryan Adamo, Star Rentals
Mike Brice, Star Rentals
Matt Leonard, Andersen Construction Company, Inc.
Daniel Proffitt, Star Rentals

Third Place (59)

Khail Hayes, Perlo Construction
Darrell Budge, Perlo Construction
Tom Kofstad, Perlo Construction
Jim Hill, Perlo Construction

A scorecard playoff was used to break ties based on the best score on the hardest hole of the course.

Straightest Drive (Hole #1):

Matt Skelton, Markel Surety

Closest to the Pin (Hole #3):

Nick Partridge, Stacy and Witbeck

Kristy Weaver, Columbia Bank

Closest to the Pin (Hole #6):

Dane Wagner, Hi-Tech Rockfall Systems, Inc.

Long Drive (Hole #12):

Men Under 50: Noah Kamp, Concrete Alternatives

Ladies: Angie Otto, Ball Janik

Putting Contest:

Noah Kamp, Concrete Alternatives

Click here for a complete list of tournament players.

Sponsors

2021 Sponsors

◊ Anchor Insurance & Surety, Inc.
◊ Autodesk Construction Solutions
◊ Ball Janik LLP
◊ Brown & Brown Northwest Insurance
◊ Business Tribune
◊ Columbia Bank
◊ Cosco Fire Protection, Inc.
◊ Daily Journal of Commerce
◊ Dick’s Auto Group
◊ Hoffman, Stewart & Schmidt, PC
◊ Integrity Safety Services
◊ J E Dunn Construction Company
◊ k.p.d. insurance and RISK SOLUTIONS
◊ Lennon Crane & Equipment Company, Inc.
◊ Miller Nash LLP
◊ Milwaukee Electric Tool
◊ Moss Adams, LLP
◊ National Assoc. of Women in Construction
◊ Northside Ford Truck Sales
◊ P&C Construction Company
◊ Power Rents, LLC
◊ Propel Insurance
◊ Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon
◊ Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
◊ Smith Monroe Gray Engineers, Inc.
◊ Star Rentals
◊ Stewart Sokol & Larkin, LLC
◊ Sunstate Equipment Co., LLC
◊ Talbot, Korvola & Warwick, LLP
◊ TerraFirma Foundation Systems, Inc.
◊ Waste Management of Oregon

Questions about this event?

Contact Viktoria Schulz, events manager, at 503-685-8314 or Heidi Peterson, events specialist, at 503-685-8327.