AGC Golf Tournament

Presented by Dick's Auto Group
Monday, July 15, 2019
Columbia Edgewater Country Club

2019 Winners

Morning Shotgun

1st Place

61

Todd Duwe Perlo Construction
Chris Gregg Perlo Construction
Devin Koopman Perlo Construction
Jeff Caldwell Klosh Group LLC

2nd Place

61

Ryan Adamo Star Rentals
Mike Brice Star Rentals
Matt Leonard Andersen Construction Company, Inc.
Daryl Allan Harder Mechanical Contractors, Inc.

3rd Place

62

John Berres Cosco Fire Protection, Inc.
Jeff Collins Cosco Fire Protection, Inc.
Kevin Friesen Cosco Fire Protection, Inc.
Gerry Linnell Cosco Fire Protection, Inc.

A scorecard playoff was used to break ties based on the best score on the hardest hole of the course.

 

Long Drive (Hole #1):

Men Over 50: Jeff Caldwell, Klosh Group LLC

Men Under 50: Mitch Rask, Western Partitions, Inc.

Ladies: Becky Bolt, McDonald & Wetle, Inc.

Closest to the Pin (Hole #4):

John Berres, Cosco Fire Protection, Inc.

Closest to the Pin (Hole #17):

Todd Duwe, Perlo Construction

Straightest Drive (Hole #9):

Evan Schaye, Lease Crutcher Lewis, LLC

Vicki Dunn, Wells Fargo

Putting Contest:

Matt Burgard, P&C Construction Company

 

Afternoon Shotgun

1st Place

52

Josh Tompkins Dick’s Auto Group
Josh Brody Dick’s Auto Group
Mike DeSantis Dick’s Auto Group
Jacob Inukai Dick’s Auto Group

2nd Place

58

Cameron Dixon Howard S. Wright Constructors
Steve Pottle Howard S. Wright Constructors
Dan Weller Howard S. Wright Constructors
Travis Schutzler Howard S. Wright Constructors

3rd Place

58

Brian McCarthy Waste Management of Oregon
Jeff Patton Alliance Builders
Jim Feeney Alliance Builders
Keith McNown Waste Management of Oregon

A scorecard playoff was used to break ties based on the best score on the hardest hole of the course.

 

Long Drive (Hole #1):

Men Over 50: Rob Lane, Three Phase Electric

Men Under 50: Matt Montez, Moss Adams, LLP

Ladies: Angie Otto, Ball Janik LLP

Closest to the Pin (Hole #4):

Ryan Adamo, Star Rentals

Stacey Poirier, Travelers

Closest to the Pin (Hole #17):

Jeff Collins, Cosco Fire Protection, Inc.

Kelly Niemela, LaPorte & Associates

Straightest Drive (Hole #9):

Chris McGhie, A C Schommer & Sons, Inc.

Jeannie Spencer, MB Structures, LLC

Putting Contest:

Brian McCarthy, Waste Management of Oregon

 

Click here for a complete list of tournament players.

Sponsors

2019 Sponsors

◊ AGC Health Benefit Trust (Administered by Vimly Benefit Solutions)
◊ Anchor Insurance & Surety, Inc.
◊ B2W Software
◊ Ball Janik LLP
◊ Business Tribune
◊ Columbia Bank
◊ Cosco Fire Protection, Inc.
◊ Daily Journal of Commerce
◊ Dick’s Auto Group
◊ Hoffman, Stewart & Schmidt, PC
◊ J E Dunn Construction Company
◊ k.p.d. insurance and RISK SOLUTIONS
◊ Lennon Crane & Equipment Company, Inc.
◊ Materials Testing and Inspection
◊ Miller Nash Graham & Dunn, LLP
◊ Moss Adams, LLP
◊ National Association of Women in Construction
◊ Northside Ford Trucks Sales
◊ P & C Construction Company
◊ PlanGrid Inc.
◊ Portland Trail Blazers
◊ Power Rents, LLC
◊ Procore
◊ Propel Insurance
◊ Regence BlueCross BlueShield of Oregon
◊ Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt
◊ Seabee Construction
◊ Smith Monroe Gray Engineers, Inc
◊ Star Rentals
◊ Stewart Sokol & Larkin, LLC
◊ Stoel Rives LLP
◊ Sunstate Equipment Co., LLC
◊ Talbot, Korvola & Warwick, LLP
◊ Terrafirma Foundation Systems, Inc.
Topcon Solutions
Travelers
◊ TS&S Ford
◊ Ward Insurance
◊ Waste Management of Oregon

Questions about this event?

Contact Viktoria Schulz, chapter events manager, using the link below, or call 503-685-8314.

Email Viktoria Email Heidi

For questions about registration, contact Heidi Peterson, events specialist, using link above, or call 503-685-8327.